Wednesday, January 5, 2011

mandira bedi biography| mandira bedi in bikini | Mandira Bedi in bikini | Maxim cover photographs |Hot and sexy Mandira photoshoot











Biography for
Mandira Bedi More at IMDbPro »
ad feedback
Date of Birth
15 April 1972, Bombay, Maharashtra, India

Nickname
Mandy

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography

Mandira Bedi was born in a Punjabi-speaking Bombay-based Bedi family on April 15, 1972. she did her schooling in the Cathedral & John Connon High School.

Barely had she started working at Oglivy & Mather Advertising Agency, when she was offered to play a role on the small screen in Shanti. This led her to sign up for 'Kyun Ki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahoo Thee' also.

An Aries, she is passionate about live cricket and was thrilled when Sony Television offered her to compère 'Extra Innnings'. Her appearance in a wide array of designer Sarees glamorized the drab male-dominated cricket world which eventually led to a rise in viewer-ship. Cricket-obsessed viewers in India, Pakistan, Bangladesh and other countries, both male and female, were enchanted with this svelte, fresh-faced, sexy, Saree-clad, and wholesome Indian girl.

Fashion Designer, Satya Paul, designed cricket-themed Sarees, which included one with signatures of cricketers; another one with cricket newspaper headlines; one with animations of players; one with mini flags of cricket participating nations, which are just a few out of the 50 odd ones.

Mandira married Bollywood Film Director, Raj Kaushal, quite dramatically on Valentine's Day 1999, and they live in Bandra, Bombay.

She has acted in hubby's movie 'Shaadi Ka Ladoo', and is currently involved in the filming of 'Dus Kahaniyan'. She likes doing a variety of screen roles, but prefers glamorized dramas. She would love to do negative roles, like the one in 'Kyun Ki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thee', but is told that she does not have a face for it. She has appeared in 'Fame Gurukool', she is the anchor of Set Max's World Cup Cricket 2007, a sitcom 'Papa Ban Gaya Hero' amongst others.

Mandira Bedi on Maxim cover. She's not just about cricket. Take a look at her hot maxim Photoshoot. Seems she has said good bye to her designer sarees for

Mandira Bedi on Maxim cover. She's not just about cricket. Take a look at her hot maxim Photoshoot. Seems she has said good bye to her designer sarees for good and getting into more basic wardrobe these days.
Earlier her designer sarees were quite a rage and made other actress envy her as far as wearing saree was concerened. Now , she is all prepared to give competition to woman who dont like to wear much . Talking cricket is passe and now she is all gered to Bowl them over.

Menu





* Home
* Incredible India
o Indian Festivals
* Funny Cartoons

* Guitar Chords of Bin tere song i hate love stories
* Yar yeh waham mera Song Lyrics Vikalp
* nachenge saari saari raat Song lyrics Vikalp |Sunidhi chauhan new song
* Kya Kahoon Tumse Song lyrics Vikalp
* Lyrics of Tere Pyar mein song | Isi Umar Mein |Kunal Ganjawala, Shreya ghoshal

more

* Myra Karn is Jessica | no one killed Jessica
* Mandira bedi on vogue cover
* Hot Richa Gangopadhyay sexy transparent Saree
* Freida Pinto hottest on GQ India cover December 2010
* Maya of Game | Sarah Jane Dias | Bollywood debut

more
Bollywood in Childhood

* Salman khan childhood rare photograph |happy birthday Salman december 27th
* Sonakshi Sinha childhood rare photograph

more
User login
Username: *
Password: *

* Create new account
* Request new password

Jokes

* Funny New year resolutions 2010 | crazy quotes | Happy new year
* kid's first day at school
* the Manager's joke
* Rabbit and the carrot joke
* Christian Girls Clothing Websites

more
Breaking news today

* Centre to release Telangana report today - IBNLive.com
* Home Minister's Telangana meet today; key players decide to skip - NDTV.com
* Sebi interrogates Citi's Shivraj Puri - Economic Times
* It is for my sons-in-law to explain their wealth, says Balakrishnan - Times of India
* No rotation of CM post, says Omar Abdullah - The Hindu

more
Home » Bollywood Hot Babes
Welcome Planet-Visitor,

* View
* Track

Mandira Bedi in bikini | Maxim cover photographs |Hot and sexy Mandira photoshoot



Currently several of the designer Sarees, she has been seen wearing publicly, are being auctioned.


Mandira Bedi videos and movie clips, biography, Mandira Bedi pictures gallery and Mandira Bedi movies filmography

All about Mandira Bedi, Biography, Movies, Wallpapers of Mandira Bedi, Video Songs, Photos and Pictures. Largest collection of Mandira Bedi hot picture

Mandira Bedi was born on April 15, 1972 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India and she is a famous TV and film actress.

Check out Mandira Bedi biography & filmography, Mandira Bedi 's photos, wallpapers & movie stills, Mandira Bedi interviews and videos from Yahoo!

Why is she famous?

She gained a lot fame after playing the role of "Preeti Singh" in the movie "Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge".

Our editors need your help to write the biography of Mandira Bedi. If you want to contribute, please feel free to click on [edit biography] link from above and complete the fields. If you want to explain why Mandira Bedi is famous or if you know any important piece of information and 'juicy gossip' about Mandira Bedi which you would like to share with everyone don't hesitate to post it too.

No comments:

Post a Comment